Daily Rental Rates

*All cabins have air conditioning and heat.
All rates above are based on double occupancy (2 Adults). Each additional guest 8 years and older is an additional $10.00 per night. 7 years and under are $6.00 per night. *Sunday - Thursday night rates require 2 night weekday minimum or peak season rates apply. +weekend which are Friday and Saturday nights are priced as below. Single night stays are charged peak season rates and only booked upon availability. Single nights are charged a cleaning fee determined on size of cabin. Please note: ALL MAJOR HOLIDAYS REQUIRE PEAK SEASON RATES AND THREE NIGHTS REQUIRED.
Daily PricingWinter Season
12-1 to 3/30
(Prices per Day)
In Season
3/31-5/20
9/15 to 11/30
(Prices per Day)
Peak Season
5/21 to 9/14
(Prices per Day)
Cabin Style*Sun-Thu+Weekend*Sun-Thu+WeekendAny Day
A-Frame 88.00114.0099.00120.00134.00
A-Frame w/ Gas Fireplace95.00117.00110.00130.00138.00
A-Frame w/ Hot Tub120.00152.00150.00168.00184.00
Cozy 1 Bedroom95.00117.00110.00130.00149.00
Cozy 2 Bedroom114.00144.00141.00164.00177.00
Deluxe w/ Jacuzzi120.00152.00141.00164.00184.00
Solarium Deluxe238.00275.00267.00307.00335.00
Deluxe w/ Hot Tub141.00175.00170.00194.00212.00
Optimum Cabins150.00185.00180.00204.00223.00
Adjoining Cabins90.00118.00110.00130.00140.00
Family Style Homes130.00172.00155.00190.00209.00
New! #26 - Anglers View183.00230.00221.00250.00280.00
Solarium165.00221.00190.00231.00256.00
Arcadia152.00195.00186.00212.00243.00
Luxury Homes270.00307.00299.00339.00367.00
Patoka's Edge200.00240.00252.00275.00298.00

Our rates are seasonally adjusted. We invite you to review each of our rate sheets. If you have any questions, please give us a call. Also, for your convenience, we have a PDF file containing all of our rates for the season. Please click here to download a PDF copy. You’ll need the Adobe Acrobat Reader to view this file.

Checkout our Specials Page!