5-Day Package Pricing

*All cabins have air conditioning and heat.
All rates above are based on double occupancy (2 Adults). Each additional guest 8 years and older is an additional $10.00 per night. 7 years and under are $6.00 per night.
Please note: ALL 5 DAY PACKAGES REQUIRE A TWO DAY DEPOSIT.
All holidays require a 3 night minimum at peak season rates.
5-Day PackagesWinter Season
12-1 to 3/30
In Season
3/31-5/20
9/15 to 11/30
Peak Season
5/21 to 9/14
Cabin StyleSun-ThuWeekendSun-ThuWeekendAny Day
A-Frame425.00461.00475.00508.00623.00
A-Frame w/ Gas Fireplace425.00461.00475.00508.00623.00
A-Frame w/ Hot Tub555.00690.00695.00725.00847.00
Cozy 1 Bedroom450.00499.00524.00575.00695.00
Cozy 2 Bedroom540.00600.00640.00680.00839.00
Deluxe w/ Jacuzzi585.00621.00665.00705.00847.00
Solarium Deluxe750.00940.001,180.001,375.001,490.00
Deluxe w/ Hot Tub650.00721.00790.00850.00979.00
Optimum Homes665.00738.00815.00875.00995.00
Adjoining Cabins427.00551.00517.00555.00665.00
Family Style Homes665.00738.00741.00825.00995.00
New! #26 - Anglers View625.00775.001,015.001,110.001,286.00
Solarium790.00910.00885.00980.001,210.00
Arcadia730.00855.00835.00930.001,125.00
Luxury Homes825.00992.001,230.001,327.001,648.00
Patoka's Edge750.00992.001,175.001,250.001,331.00

Our rates are seasonally adjusted. We invite you to review each of our rate sheets. If you have any questions, please give us a call. Also, for your convenience, we have a PDF file containing all of our rates for the season. Please click here to download a PDF copy. You’ll need the Adobe Acrobat Reader to view this file.

Checkout our Specials Page!